R3 Header Image Advertise with R3 for Clarksville, TN businesses and fitness related business all over the world.
R3 (Clarksville's Only Running Shoe Store) posts all results from local Clarksville, TN races.
Advertise with R3 for Clarksville, TN businesses and fitness related business all over the world.
RRCA Logo

Race Results

Date Race Female Winner Male Winner Results
12.04.2010 R3 Jingle Bell Jog 2010 Lauren Jacobellis 21:38 Kyle Harmon 19:03 Overall Results
12.04.2010 FUN RUN at Jingle Bell Jog Alexis Ellett Bracken Rice Overall Results
11.20.2010 R3 Turkey Trot 5 and 10 Mile Christine Iverson 5Mile 33:47 Frank Bwambale 5Mile 27:53 Overall Results for 5 and 10 Mile
09.18.2010 Trot for Troops 5k 2010 Jessica Williams 46:36 Shannon Wood 38:40 Overall and Age Group Results
09.18.2010 Trot for Troops 5k 2010 Sheila Pound 23:06 Travis Esterby 17:31 Overall and Age Group Results
04.21.2010 Open Youth Run Meet Reese M. 22:06 Ben Z. 14:36 Overall Results
04.17.2010 Rivers and Spires Urban Quest 2010 Janice Preston 2:14 Greg Gossart 2:14 Overall Results
Age Group Results
02.27.2010 Race Judicata 5K Lena Josifi 20:42 Ryan Snellen 16:13 5K Results
02.27.2010 Race Judicata 10k Jillian Mastroianni 39:39 Alex Moore 36:06 10K Results
02.06.2010 R3 Sweetheart 5K TAYLOR MARTELL 26:29 TIM DINES 20:37 5K RESULTS
02.06.2010 R3 Sweetheart 10K Katherine Hover 44:44 Matthew Hover 44:44 10K Results
12.05.2009 2009 JINGLE BELL JOG 5K CELESTE ZYDEL 21:25 ANDRE BRAIMA 16:53 Overall Results
Age Group Results
11.21.2009 R3 Turkey Trot 2009 Kate Hover 35:49 Colin Johnson 26:50 Overall Results
Age Group Results
11.21.2009 R3 Turkey Trot 2009 Kate Hover 35:49 Colin Johnson 16:46 Overall Results
Age Group Results
09.19.2009 TROT FOR TROOPS 10K Shannan White 39:02 MIKE HENCHEN 36:42 Overall Results
Age Group Results
09.19.2009 TROT FOR TROOPS 5K KATE HOVER 21:16 JAMES TURNER 20:35 Overall Results
Age Group Results
08.22.2009 R3 Anniversary Run 4th Annual Jennifer Deluzio 20:20 Jimmy Lynch 16:46 Overall Results
04.18.2009 Rivers and Spires Urban Adventure Race 2009 Overall Results
Age Group Results
04.18.2009 Youth Villages 5K Kate Clinton 21:23 Chuck Jones 17:20 Overall Results
04.11.2009 Puritys Moosic City 5K SARA MALTBY 20:05 KURT SCHAUWECEER 17:21 Results
04.11.2009 Puritys Moosic City 10K MELISSA BEGIN 36:56 KEVIN HILL 32:19 Results
04.04.2009 UTM SOCCER 5K LAURA FIESEN 24:46 LOREN NEWSOM 18:36 Overall Results
Age Group Results
02.28.2009 Race Judicata 5K Andee Cranford 19:56 Jordan Wilson 16:53 Overall Results
Age Group Results
02.28.2009 Race Judicata Team Results 5K Team R3 Too 7:19 AVG Team R3 6:03 AVG Overall Results
Age Group Results
02.28.2009 Race Judicata 10K Melissa Begin 6:14 Josh Hite 6:10 Overall Results
Age Group Results
02.07.2009 R3 Sweetheart Run 5K Kristen Toth 22:01 James Holmes 19:25 Overall Results
Age Group Results
02.07.2009 R3 Sweetheart Run 10K Mara Paris 42:29 AUGUSTUS BOSTICH 39:39 Overall Results
Age Group Results
02.07.2009 R3 Sweetheart Run 10K Team Team Results
12.06.2008 Jingle Bell Jog 5K Shamai Larsen 20:22 Jake Rainey 16:20 Overall Results
Age Group Results
11.22.2008 Johnsonville Charge Kirsten Sass 32:02 Mark Cole 26:26 Overall Results
Age Group Results
11.15.2008 R3 Turkey Trot 8K Amy Jay 33:07 Steven Vilt 25:11 Overall Results
Age Group Results
11.08.2008 Pilot Knob 10K Kirsten Sass 41:48 Devin Wilber 34:51
Age Group Results
11.01.2008 Sango Scamper 10K Teresa Gerry 44:36 Carl Unger 43:35 Overall Results
Age Group Results
11.01.2008 Sango Scamper 5K Suzanne Hale 21:17 Landon Lentz 18:50 Overall Results
Age Group Results
10.25.2008 AUSTIN PEAY HOMECOMING 5K Suzanne Hale 21:34 Jeremy Burkeen 17:53 Age Results
10.18.2008 Let Freedom Run 5K Theresa Gerry 20:44 Nathan Whitmer 17:59 Age Group Results
10.18.2008 Let Freedom Run Half Marathon Maia Paris 1:36:28 Devin Wilber 1:11:50 Age Group Results
09.13.2008 Soles 4 Souls 5K MAUREEN MANNING 20:24 ERIC LEGROS 16:54
Age Group Results
09.13.2008 Soles 4 Souls 10K DOROTHY GACH 39:03 JON RANKIN 34:04
Age Group Results
08.16.2008 R3 3rd Annual Anniversary Run Heather Lopez 20:59 Devin Wilber 16:23 Overall Results
Age Group Results
07.04.2008 Freedom Fest 5K Lindsay Zeiler 19:13 Devin Wilber 15:53
Age Group Results
06.21.2008 Wilma Rudolph 5K Meredith Thompson 20:26 Jacob Rainey 16:35 Overall Results
Age Group Results
06.21.2008 Wilma Rudolph 10K Meredith Thompson 39:49 Devin Wilber 34:16 Overall Results
Age Group Results
11.17.2007 Turkey Trot 8K Meredith Thompson 32:02 Jacob Rainey 26:41 Overall Results
Age Group Results
08.17.2007 R3 2nd Annual Anniversary Run Chelsea Reed 20:45 Colin Johnson 16:59 Overall Results
Age Group Results
06.23.2007 Wilma Rudolph 5K SUZANNE HALE 22:16 JOE CANEO 17:35 Overall Results
Age Group Results
06.23.2007 Wilma Rudolph 10K Meredith Thompson 40:30 James Thoma Watkins 38:38 Overall Results
Age Group Results
05.19.2007 Strides for Hope Tami Pitcher 23:18 Andrew Becker 19:04 Overall Results
Age Group Results
05.17.2007 10K RUN WITH THE EAGLES Christine Iverson 39:01 Lucas Massey 35:04 Overall Results
Age Group Results
11.18.2006 Turkey Trot 8K Sage Norton 31:11 Zeke Rainey 27:05 Overall Results
Age Group Results
10.28.2006 Sango Scamper 5K Colleen Soldato 23:25 Lucas Massey 16:18 Female Results
Male Results
10.28.2006 Sango Scamper 10K Sage Norton 39:29 Chuck Jones 34:27 Female Results
Male Results
08.12.2006 R3 1st Annual Anniversary Run Tiffany Rives 22:56 Douglas Martin 16:04 Female Results
Male Results
06.24.2006 Wilma Rudolph 5K Chelsea Reed 21:56 Jacob Carrigan 18:12 Female Results
Male Results
06.24.2006 Wilma Rudolph 10K Katherine Mitchell 44:00 Jacob Carrigan 34:17 Female Results
Male Results
Wilma Rudolph 2009 5K Michelle LaForest 21:29 Colin Johnson 16:33 Overall Results
Age Group Results